News | Information | TV | Theatre | Films | Music | Photos | Interviews / Articles | Reviews | Downloads | Media | Links | Contact | Shop | Fans | Doctor Who

Freema Agyeman
Also In This Section: Biography / Profile / Where Have I Seen Her? / Awards

Real Name: Billie Paul Piper
Birthday: 22nd September 1982
Age: 25
Status: Married to Laurence Fox
Starsign: Virgo
Birthplace: Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Occupation: Actress
Best Known As: Rose Tyler in Doctor Who
Previous Occupations: Teenage Pop Star
Favourite Food: Beans On Toast
Favourite TV: Curb Your Enthusiasm, Friends, Sex In The City
Favourite Animal: Seals
If I Wasn't In Showbiz I Would Be: A writer or a Make Up Artisit
Top Pin Up: Jeremy Clarkson !!
Role Model: Madonna